Mulberry Elementary School  Logo
Parent Resources

News Item: Homepage

Mulberry's Science Fair

Congratulations to the following students that placed in our annual Science Fair.

 

Behavioral Science: 3rd Place: Emma Atwell

BioChemistry: Second Place: Raymond Godail

Material Science: Honorable Mention: Tina Tran

Computer Science: Honorable Mention: Jordan Braselton

Engineering: Mechanics: Honorable M: Lane Leblanc

Environmental and Earth Science:

                First Place: Kieli Hryniewick

                Second Place: Zachariah Kanju

Animal Science:

                First Place: Ashley Green and Jack Pellegrin

                Second Place: Terra Bardarson

                Third Place: Bryce Chaisson

Chemistry:

                First Place: Kaitlyn Hoang and Owen Ledet

                Second Place: Payton Pellegrin

                Third Place:  Aralyn Fortune

                Honorable Mention: Brianna Reinhard

                                                        and Maedyn Stevens

Chemical Energy:

                First Place: Faith Freeman

                Second Place: Austin Cunningham

Physical Energy:

                First Place: Madeline Viguerie

                Second Place: Amelia Ferrer

                Third Place: Rhianna Cunningham

Medicine and Health:

                First Place: Janae Pestel

                Third Place: Kamryn Price

Physics and Astronomy

                First Place: Mitchell Cody

                Second Place: Tyler Jones

                Third Place: Lily Pinell

                Honorable Mention: Thaddeaus Williams

Plant Science:

                First Place: Mayza Means

                Second Place: Hannah Darcey

                Third Place: Kollin Parfait

                HM: Heidi Lirette

Special Group Category: Third Place: Peyton Odom, Matthew Bernard, Ty Rhodes, and Joshua Guidry

 

Good Luck to all of the first place winners as they compete in the parish Science Fair!

Posted by: Gwen Ferguson Published:1/17/17
Audience: Homepage